South All Stars 2021
 

#

Name

School/City

Position

District-Sub District

Class

0

Nick Flaskamp

Minneapolis Southwest

ILB

Twin City-Red

5A

1

Cameron Anderson

Blue Earth Area

WR

South Central-White

2A

2

Owen Johnson

Mankato West

DB

Big Southeast-Red

5A

3

Payton Beyer

Owatonna

WR

Big Southeast-Red

5A

4

Ben Alsleben

Litchfield

QB

East Central-South

3A

5

Trent Langowski

Winona

DB

Big Southeast-Blue

4A

6

Wyatt Block

Mankato West

RB

Big Southeast-Red

5A

7

Jamarien Wheeler

Minneapolis Washburn

WR

Twin City-Red

5A

8

Oscar Berg

St. Thomas Academy

DL, DE

Suburban-Maroon

5A

9

Tanner Newlin

Prior Lake

OLB

Metro-West

6A

10

Bryce Boyd

Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield

DB

Suburban-Red

4A

11

Logan Leonard

Mound Westonka

DB

Twin City-Blue

4A

12

Ryan Miles

Richfield

QB

Twin City-Red

3A

13

Elijah Green

Farmington

WR

Metro-South

6A

14

Hamsa Kahin

Edina

OLB

Metro-West

6A

16

Marcus Banks

Cannon Falls

OLB

Southeast-Red

3A

17

Josiah Hedensten

Medford

DB

Mid Southeast-White

2A

19

Ethan Bachmann

Chaska

WR

Suburban-White

5A

21

Connor Reynolds

Eden Prairie

PK

Metro-West

6A

22

Gavin Wysong

Hills-Beaver Creek

RB

9 - South-West

9M

25

Jakob Aarsvold

Kasson-Mantorville

DL, DE

Big Southeast-Blue

4A

26

Garrett Savard

Lakeville South

RB

Metro-South

6A

28

Trevon Lusian

Shakopee

RB

Metro-West

6A

33

Dylan Johnson

Murray County Central, Slayton

RB

Southwest-East

1A

36

Kage Montoya

Chaska

DB

Suburban-White

5A

38

Sam McEnelly

Waconia

RB

Suburban-White

5A

39

Colton Douglas

Byron

DL, DE

Big Southeast-Blue

4A

45

Carter Johnson

Redwood Valley

OLB

South Central-White

2A

47

Tristan Hoppe

Hutchinson

ILB

North Central-White

4A

51

Jake Raines

Woodbury

OL, OT

Metro-East

6A

52

RJ Chakolis

Hopkins

ILB

Suburban-Blue

6A

56

Hayden Myers

Rochester Mayo

OL, OC

Big Southeast-Red

5A

60

Vincent Gladbach

Minneapolis Washburn

DL, DE

Twin City-Red

5A

66

Marcus Hansen

Waseca

DL, DE

South Central-Red

3A

69

Derek Ashland

Lakeville South

OL, OC

Metro-South

6A

70

Zach Ahrendt

Luverne

OL, OG

South Central-Silver

3A

75

Eli Olson

Mankato East

OL, OT

Big Southeast-Blue

4A

76

Cameron Rother

Rosemount

OL, OG

Metro-South

6A

78

Joey Grillo

Lakeville North

OL, OG

Metro-South

6A

79

Forrest Scheel

Eden Prairie

OL, OT

Metro-West

6A

80

Cade Kramer

Eden Prairie

WR

Metro-West

6A

81

Mitchell Fiebiger

Blooming Prairie

ILB

Mid Southeast-White

1A

93

Kevvan Anderson

SMB Wolfpack

DL, DT, NG

Twin City-Blue

4A

99

James Williams-Brown

Academy Force

DL, DT, NG

Twin City-Gold

4A

 

This Game is brought to you by:
The Minnesota Football Coaches Association and the Minnesota Vikings